2021

Lord Fermoy Cup

Zone 1

1st Round

2nd Round

3rd Round

Thursday 17th June

Thursday 24th June

Thursday 8th July

Game 1

St Lawrence

46

v

 

Game 15

Castle Acre

32

St Lawerence

35

Game 2

v

 

Hingham Rec B

49

Hingham Rec B

32

v

 

Game 31

Swaffham Town A

31

St Lawerence

33

Game 3

v

 

Hingham Rec A

27

Downam Market A

42

v

 

Game 16

Downham Mkt A

44

Downam Market A

66

v

 

Hunstanton A

 

Hunstanton A

16

v

 

Bye

 

Lord Fermoy Cup Finals

G W Staniforth

 

v

 

Game 17

Bye

 

G W Staniforth

44

v

 

Upwell

 

Upwell

21

v

 

Game 32

Bye

 

G W Staniforth

29

v

 

Downham Cons

 

Wootton Park

41

v

 

Game 18

Bye

 

Downham Cons

13

v

 

Wootton Park

 

Wootton Park

59

v

 

Bye

 

Zone 2

1st Round

2nd Round

3rd Round

Thursday 17th June

Thursday 24th June

Thursday 8th July

Game 4

Mundford

52

v

 

Game 19

Aldiss Park

33

Munford

23

Game 5

v

 

Downham Mkt B

44

Downham Market B

52

v

 

Game 33

Harling Rec

29

Downham Market B

60

Game 6

v

 

Hunstanton B

wo

Hunstanton

25

v

 

Game 20

Hingham Rec C

 

Hunstanton

44

v

 

Swaffham Town B

 

Swaffham Town B

37

v

 

Bye

 

Lord Fermoy Cup Finals

Shouldham

 

v

 

Game 21

Bye

 

Shouldham

56

v

 

Wymondham B

 

Wymondham B

23

v

 

Game 34

Bye

 

Shouldham

37

v

 

Shipdham

 

Dereham St Nics

41

v

 

Game 22

Bye

 

Shipdham

32

v

 

Dereham St Nics

 

Dereham St Nics

38

v

 

Bye

 

Zone 3

1st Round

2nd Round

3rd Round

Thursday 17th June

Thursday 24th June

Thursday 8th July

Game 7

Freethorpe B

29

v

 

Game 23

Acle A

58

Acle A

40

Game 8

v

 

Norfolk BC A

42

Norfolk Bowling Club A

35

v

 

Game 35

County Arts

39

Acle A

41

Game 9

v

 

R.G. Carter

43

R G Carter

40

v

 

Game 24

Reepham Nomads

39

R G Carter

49

Game 10

v

 

Cromer Marrams

25

Caister A

32

v

 

Caister A

46

Game 11

Lord Fermoy Cup Finals

Cawston

 

v

 

Game 25

Gorleston Links

wo

Gorleston Links

44

v

 

Thorpe Rec B

 

Thorpe Rec B

31

v

 

Game 36

Bye

 

Gorleston Links

21

v

 

Bradwell

 

Sheringham Morley

61

v

 

Game 26

Bye

 

Bradwell

36

v

 

Sheringham Morley

 

Sheringham Morley

52

v

 

Bye

 

Zone 4

1st Round

2nd Round

3rd Round

Thursday 17th June

Thursday 24th June

Thursday 8th July

Game 12

Diss & District

72

v

 

Game 27

Acle B

23

Diss & District

44

Game 13

v

 

Caister B

48

Caister B

22

v

 

Game 37

Long Stratton

30

Diss & District

36

Game 14

v

 

Wymondham A

30

Norfolk Bowling Club B

38

v

 

Game 28

Norfolk BC B

32

Norfolk Bowling Club B

49

v

 

Freethorpe A

 

Freethorpe A

43

v

 

Bye

 

Lord Fermoy Cup Finals

Scole

 

v

 

Game 29

Bye

 

Scole

33

v

 

Thorpe Rec A

 

Thorpe Rec A

32

v

 

Game 38

Bye

 

Scole

34

v

 

Dickleburgh

 

Norwich Union

33

v

 

Game 30

Bye

 

Dickleburgh

27

v

 

Norwich Union

 

Norwich Union

52

v

 

Bye