2013 League Tables

 

 

 

Premier

 

 

 

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

Norfolk BC A

14

11

0

3

873

745

128

49

Acle A

14

10

0

4

844

756

88

47

Wootton Park

14

7

0

7

813

799

14

36.5

Wymondham A

14

7

0

7

797

825

-28

34

County Arts A

14

5

0

9

812

779

33

32

North Walsham A

14

6

0

8

788

813

-25

31

Downham Mkt A

14

6

0

8

807

825

-18

29.5

Hunstanton A

14

4

0

10

714

906

-192

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Central 1

 

 

 

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

Hingham Rec A

14

12

0

2

889

643

246

53

G.W. Staniforth A

14

11

0

3

898

669.5

228.5

46

Shipdham

14

8

0

6

856

763

93

43.5

Mundford

13

9

0

4

865

710.5

154.5

41

Aldiss Park

14

8

0

6

798

842.5

-44.5

38

Ashill

13

4

0

9

720

780

-60

26

G.W. Staniforth B

14

1

0

13

611.5

859

-247.5

14

Watton

14

2

0

12

659

1029

-370

13.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Central 2

 

 

 

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

Honingham

18

13

0

5

1204

865.75

338.25

66.5

Wymondham C

18

13

0

5

1168

910.75

257.25

60.5

Mattishall

18

12

0

6

948

850.25

97.75

57.5

Wicklewood

18

11

0

7

1050

870

180

54

Harling Rec

18

10

0

8

1029

1017.8

11.25

48.5

Bradenham

18

9

0

9

1115

945.25

169.75

47

G.W. Staniforth C

18

8

0

10

799

999

-200

34

Dereham St Nicholas

18

6

0

12

916

1093.5

-177.5

31.5

Feltwell B

18

5

0

13

933.25

1175.3

-242

29.5

Hingham Rec B

18

3

0

15

744.5

1179.3

-434.75

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

East 1

 

 

 

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

Freethorpe A

14

13

0

1

930

706

224

56.5

Caister A

14

8

0

6

893

762

131

39.5

Cantley A

14

6

0

8

824

831

-7

36

Acle B

14

8

0

6

812

797

15

35.5

Bradwell A

14

7

0

7

774

811

-37

33

Norwich Union

14

7

0

7

839

850

-11

31.5

Fleggburgh

14

5

0

9

756

822

-66

31

St Marks

14

2

0

12

700

949

-249

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

East 2

 

 

 

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

Martham

14

14

0

0

989

642

347

63.5

Thorpe Rec

14

10

0

4

872

700

172

46

Bradwell B

14

8

0

6

780

802

-22

36.5

Gorleston

14

6

0

8

843

801

42

35

Gt Plumstead

14

6

0

8

770

829

-59

31

Norfolk Police

14

6

0

8

768

818

-50

30

Gt Yarmouth

14

5

0

9

736

863

-127

25.5

Freethorpe B

14

1

0

13

663

966

-303

12.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

North 1

 

 

 

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

RG Carter A

14

10

0

4

863

734

129

46

Reepham Nomads

14

9

0

5

871

733

138

45

Fakenham

14

9

0

5

845

757

88

42.5

Cromer

14

8

0

6

784

816

-32

36

County Arts B

14

6

0

8

805

765

40

33.5

Lakeside

14

5

0

9

779

856

-77

29

Cawston

14

6

0

8

731

906

-175

27.5

Holt

14

3

0

11

738

849

-111

20.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

North 2

 

 

 

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

Suffield Park

12

10

0

2

836

605

231

46.5

North Walsham B

12

9

0

3

772

624

148

41

Caister B

12

6

0

6

648

645

3

32.5

RG Carter B

12

7

0

5

711

708

3

31.5

Aylsham

12

4

0

8

628

712

-84

24

Norfolk BC C

12

3

0

9

583

786

-203

19

County Arts C

12

3

0

9

662

760

-98

15.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

South 1

 

 

 

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

Gissing A

12

10

0

2

842

577

265

47

Gissing B

12

9

0

3

726

640

86

41.5

Diss A

12

8

0

4

745

669

76

37

Norfolk BC B

12

7

0

5

707

679

28

33

Harleston Rec

12

3

0

9

648

775

-127

18.5

Connaught A

12

3

0

9

620

785

-165

18.5

Dickleburgh

12

2

0

10

646

809

-163

14.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

South 2

 

 

 

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

Scole

12

9

0

3

743

628

115

42

Wymondham B

12

7

0

5

745

628

117

38

Long Stratton

12

6

0

6

704

686

18

31

Wortwell

12

5

0

7

687

717

-30

27.5

Connaught B

12

6

0

6

672

691

-19

27

Shotford

11

6

0

5

627

644

-17

25

Diss B

11

2

0

9

576

760

-184

14.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

West 1

 

 

 

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

Upwell

14

9

0

5

847

749

98

43

St Lawrence

14

9

0

5

851

757

94

42

Swaffham A

14

9

0

5

827

803

24

39.5

Castle Acre

14

9

0

5

767

821

-54

39.5

Feltwell A

14

6

0

8

826

792

34

35

Kings Lynn

14

7

0

7

782

829

-47

35

Northwold

14

4

0

10

820

829

-9

26.5

Downham Mkt B

14

3

0

11

753

893

-140

19.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

West 2

 

 

 

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

West Winch

18

16

0

2

1205

812.25

392.75

72

Hunstanton B

18

14

0

4

1141.5

846

295.5

63

Swaffham B

18

12

0

6

1147

965.25

181.75

60

Shouldham A

18

12

0

6

1091

852.75

238.25

59

Hunstanton CP

18

9

0

9

933

1014

-81

49

Downham Cons A

18

10

0

8

1052.8

951

101.75

44.5

Downham Mkt C

18

4

0

14

976

1121

-145

30

West Lynn

17

6

0

11

861

1116

-255

28.5

Shouldham B

18

5

0

13

797

1152.5

-355.5

27

Downham Cons B

17

1

0

16

507

880.5

-373.5

12

 

 

 

 

WP Baker Cup

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Prelim Round

31st July

at Swaffham Town 6:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hingham Rec A

2

56

v

57

3

Upwell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Semi-Finals

4th Aug

at Thorpe Rec 10:00am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gissing A

 

53

v

64

 

Freethorpe A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RG Carter A

 

69

v

48

 

Upwell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Final

4th Aug

at Thorpe Rec 2:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RG Carter A

 

57

v

55

 

Freethorpe A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hansells Cup

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Prelim Round

31st Jul

at Great Plumstead 6:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Martham

3

 

v

 

2

Scole

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Semi-Finals

31st Aug

at Wymondham Dell 10:00am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Suffield Park

 

 

v

 

w/o

Honingham

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Martham

4

61

v

39

1

West Winch

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Final

31st Aug

at Wymondham Dell 2:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Martham

5

70

v

42

0

Honingham

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Home | Officers | Fixtures & Results | League Tables | Clubs | News | County Comps | Roll of Honour | Contact Us

Norfolk Bowls 2010 Site by ARC