League Tables

 

 

 

Premier

 

 

Fixtures & Results

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

County Arts A

4

4

0

0

247

204

43

17

Norfolk BC A

4

3

0

1

254

214

40

14

Wootton Park

4

2

0

2

244

227

17

11.5

Freethorpe A

4

3

0

1

228

230

-2

11

St Lawrence

3

2

0

1

167

167

0

8

Downham Mkt A

3

1

0

2

162

194

-32

6

Wymondham A

4

0

0

4

219

255

-36

4

Norfolk BC B

4

0

0

4

207

237

-30

3.5

 

 

Central 1

 

 

Fixtures & Results

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

Shipdham

3

3

0

0

200

158

42

13

Hingham Rec A

3

3

0

0

187

146

41

12

G.W. Staniforth

4

2

0

2

226.3

213

13.25

11.5

Aldiss Park

4

1

0

3

212

245.3

-33.25

7

Northwold

4

1

0

3

204

249

-45

6

Dereham St Nicholas

3

1

0

2

172

184.5

-12.5

5.5

Mundford

3

1

0

2

172.5

178

-5.5

5

Hingham Rec B

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

East 1

 

 

Fixtures & Results

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

Acle A

5

4

0

1

319

275

44

18.5

Caister A

4

4

0

0

272

186

86

16.5

Martham

4

3

0

1

289

195

94

16

Bradwell

5

3

0

2

321

304

17

12.5

Norwich Union

4

1

0

3

215

254

-39

7

Gorleston

4

1

0

3

221

247

-26

6

Thorpe Rec A

4

1

0

3

211

279

-68

5

Gt Plumstead

4

0

0

4

181

289

-108

3.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

East 2

 

 

Fixtures & Results

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

County Arts B

4

3

0

1

252

206

46

15

North Walsham

4

3

0

1

233

193

40

14.5

Acle B

3

2

0

1

171

171

0

7.5

Freethorpe B

3

1

0

2

159

164

-5

6

Caister B

2

1

0

1

87

108

-21

4.5

Gorleston Links

4

0

0

4

192

252

-60

2.5

County Arts C

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Thorpe Rec B

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

North 1

 

 

Fixtures & Results

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

Lakeside Pilgrims

5

3

0

2

317

266

51

14

RG Carter

3

3

0

0

207

155

52

13

Fakenham

4

2

0

2

239

213

26

11

Cromer

3

2

0

1

186

146

40

10.5

Suffield Park

3

1

0

2

140

194

-54

4.5

Reepham Nomads

4

0

0

4

177

292

-115

2

Cawston

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

South 1

 

 

Fixtures & Results

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

Connaught A

3

3

0

0

193

135

58

12

Gissing

3

2

0

1

177

162

15

9

Diss & District

3

2

0

1

175

176

-1

8

Harling Rec

3

1

0

2

155

193

-38

5

Scole

2

0

0

2

115

125

-10

3.5

Wymondham B

2

0

0

2

97

121

-24

2.5

 

 

South 2

 

 

Fixtures & Results

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

Long Stratton

3

3

0

0

196

149

47

11.5

Watton

3

2

0

1

178

157

21

10

Wicklewood

2

2

0

0

118

112

6

7

Dickleburgh

2

1

0

1

120

102

18

5.5

Norfolk BC C

3

0

0

3

159

182

-23

4

Connaught B

3

0

0

3

122

191

-69

2

 

 

West 1

 

 

Fixtures & Results

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

Swaffham A

4

3

0

1

259

229

30

13

Upwell

4

2

0

2

241

203

38

10

Shouldham A

3

2

0

1

182

154

28

9.5

Downham Mkt B

3

2

0

1

152

145

7

9.5

Hunstanton A

3

2

0

1

173

165

8

9

Castle Acre

3

1

0

2

165

160

5

6.5

Hunstanton CP

4

0

0

4

185

301

-116

2.5

 

 

West 2

 

 

Fixtures & Results

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

West Winch

3

3

0

0

196

161

35

12

Kings Lynn

4

3

0

1

244

217

27

12

Downham Cons A

4

1

0

3

247.3

243

4.25

8

Shouldham B

3

1

0

2

171

162

9

7

Hunstanton B

3

1

0

2

174

189.3

-15.25

6

Downham Cons B

3

1

0

2

157

200

-43

6

Swaffham B

2

1

0

1

99

116

-17

4