Norfolk EBA League

 

 

Premier

 

 

Fixtures & Results

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

Norfolk BC A

14

11

0

3

884

703

181

48.5

Freethorpe A

14

9

0

5

829

780

49

41.5

County Arts A

14

8

0

6

779

794

-15

40

Downham Mkt A

14

7

0

7

828

790

38

38.5

Wootton Park

14

7

0

7

820

798

22

36.5

Wymondham A

14

6

0

8

760

800

-40

29

St Lawrence

14

4

0

10

730

857

-127

23.5

Norfolk BC B

14

4

0

10

745

853

-108

22.5

 

 

Central 1

 

 

Fixtures & Results

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

G.W. Staniforth

12

9

0

3

729.3

621

108.25

44.5

Hingham Rec A

12

9

0

3

693

625

68

37.5

Aldiss Park

12

6

0

6

735

632.3

102.75

33

Shipdham

12

7

0

5

680

656

24

32

Mundford

12

6

0

6

703.5

658

45.5

30

Northwold

12

3

0

9

591

744

-153

18

Dereham St Nicholas

12

2

0

10

587

782.5

-195.5

15

Hingham Rec B

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

East 1

 

 

Fixtures & Results

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

Caister A

14

12

0

2

957

732

225

54.5

Acle A

14

11

0

3

888

787

101

49.5

Norwich Union

14

7

0

7

838

789

49

39

Martham

12

6

0

6

756

654

102

32.5

Bradwell

12

6

0

6

704

743

-39

28

Gorleston

13

4

0

9

709

812

-103

22

Thorpe Rec A

14

4

0

10

775

913

-138

21

Gt Plumstead

13

3

0

10

636

833

-197

18.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

East 2

 

 

Fixtures & Results

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

County Arts B

10

8

0

2

648

526

122

37

North Walsham

10

7

0

3

586

540

46

33

Caister B

10

5

0

5

579

550

29

25.5

Acle B

10

5

0

5

534

603

-69

20.5

Freethorpe B

10

3

0

7

529

575

-46

19.5

Gorleston Links

10

2

0

8

487

569

-82

14.5

County Arts C

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Thorpe Rec B

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

North 1

 

 

Fixtures & Results

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

RG Carter

10

8

0

2

662

492

170

37.5

Lakeside Pilgrims

10

6

0

4

631

529

102

30

Fakenham

10

6

0

4

579

534

45

30

Cromer

10

5

0

5

558

566

-8

23.5

Suffield Park

10

4

0

6

514

632

-118

20

Reepham Nomads

10

1

0

9

466

657

-191

9

Cawston

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

South 1

 

 

Fixtures & Results

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

Gissing

10

8

0

2

637

511

126

36

Diss & District

10

8

0

2

657

494

163

34

Connaught A

10

4

0

6

604

591

13

24

Scole

10

4

0

6

548

621

-73

21.5

Harling Rec

10

4

0

6

551

642

-91

21

Wymondham B

10

2

0

8

512

650

-138

13.5

 

 

South 2

 

 

Fixtures & Results

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

Dickleburgh

10

9

0

1

632

500

132

38

Long Stratton

10

9

0

1

627

493

134

36.5

Wicklewood

10

4

0

6

538

591

-53

21.5

Watton

10

3

1

6

532

595

-63

20.5

Norfolk BC C

9

2

1

6

492

534

-42

17.5

Connaught B

9

1

0

8

455

563

-108

11

 

 

West 1

 

 

Fixtures & Results

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

Hunstanton A

12

10

0

2

760.3

617

143.25

42

Shouldham A

12

8

0

4

727

637

90

37.5

Downham Mkt B

12

7

0

5

667

622

45

33.5

Upwell

12

6

0

6

692

631.8

60.25

31.5

Castle Acre

12

5

0

7

660

633.3

26.75

30

Swaffham A

12

5

0

7

675

720

-45

27

Hunstanton CP

12

1

0

11

535.8

856

-320.25

8.5

 

 

West 2

 

 

Fixtures & Results

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

Kings Lynn

12

11

0

1

883

526

357

50.5

Hunstanton B

12

8

0

4

739

642.3

96.75

39

Downham Cons A

12

7

0

5

807.3

631

176.25

38.5

West Winch

12

9

0

3

716

647

69

38.5

Swaffham B

12

4

0

8

626

768

-142

20.5

Shouldham B

12

2

0

10

595

739

-144

16

Downham Cons B

12

1

0

11

481

894

-413

7