2012 League Tables

 

 

 

Premier

 

 

 

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

Norfolk BC A

14

13

0

1

943

655

288

56.5

Wootton Park

14

11

0

3

899

693

206

54

County Arts A

14

10

0

4

895

724.5

170.5

49.5

Acle A

14

7

0

7

727

780

-53

31.5

North Walsham A

14

4

0

10

792

863

-71

29.5

Hunstanton A

14

5

0

9

783

881

-98

27

Wymondham A

14

6

0

8

744

851

-107

25

Cawston

14

0

0

14

597.5

933

-335.5

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Central 1

 

 

 

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

Hingham Rec A

14

10

0

4

872

711

161

49

Aldiss Park

14

10

0

4

885

713

172

46.5

Ashill

14

11

0

3

848

753

95

46.5

G.W. Staniforth A

14

7

0

7

848

768

80

37.5

Watton

14

6

0

8

743

859

-116

32.5

G.W. Staniforth B

14

6

0

8

749

828

-79

26

Wicklewood

14

4

0

10

755

822

-67

24.5

Dereham St Nicholas

14

2

0

12

680

926

-246

17.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Central 2

 

 

 

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

Shipdham

14

11

0

3

888

608

280

54.5

Mundford

14

12

0

2

923

649.5

273.5

54.5

Wymondham C

14

8

0

6

795

736.75

58.25

40

Harling Rec

14

7

0

7

792

774

18

39

Bradenham

14

7

0

7

806

765

41

33.5

Mattishall

14

6

0

8

720

843.5

-123.5

28

Honingham

13

3

0

10

659.25

808

-148.75

17.5

Hingham Rec B

13

1

0

12

527.5

926

-398.5

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

East 1

 

 

 

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

Acle B

14

9

0

5

894

758

136

45.5

Freethorpe A

14

9

0

5

830

762

68

43

Caister A

14

8

0

6

823

838

-15

38

Cantley A

14

8

0

6

839

828

11

36.5

Norwich Union

14

7

0

7

776

780

-4

35.5

Fleggburgh

14

5

0

9

752

785

-33

29.5

Martham

14

5

0

9

767

840

-73

26

Thorpe Rec

14

5

0

9

737

827

-90

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

East 2

 

 

 

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

Bradwell A

14

12

0

2

1002

689

313

55

St Marks

14

7

1

6

817

763

54

38

Gorleston

14

8

0

6

835

793

42

38

Gt Plumstead

14

6

1

7

735

789

-54

34

Freethorpe B

14

7

0

7

756

813

-57

33.5

Gt Yarmouth A

14

8

0

6

743

770

-27

32

Bradwell B

14

5

0

9

764

808

-44

29.5

Norfolk Police

14

2

0

12

664

891

-227

20

Gt Yarmouth B

Withdrawal from league all their results to date void

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

North 1

 

 

 

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

Fakenham

14

10

0

4

866

739

127

46

RG Carter A

14

10

0

4

871

761

110

43.5

County Arts B

14

8

0

6

866

765

101

39.5

Cromer

14

6

1

7

810

798

12

37

Reepham Nomads

14

7

0

7

773

801

-28

36.5

Holt

14

4

0

10

781

856

-75

27.5

North Walsham B

14

6

0

8

766

875

-109

27

Suffield Park

14

4

1

9

711

849

-138

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

North 2

 

 

 

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

Lakeside

12

10

0

2

871

571

300

49

Caister B

12

8

0

4

720.75

660

60.75

36

Aylsham

12

6

0

6

693

669.75

23.25

34

Norfolk BC C

12

6

0

6

638

655

-17

31

RG Carter B

12

5

0

7

678

644

34

27.5

County Arts C

12

5

0

7

644

685

-41

23.5

Cantley B

12

2

0

10

504

864

-360

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

South 1

 

 

 

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

Gissing A

14

13

0

1

1014

597

417

60.5

Gissing B

14

12

0

2

888

714

174

52

Diss A

14

9

0

5

832

788

44

39.5

Harleston Rec

14

7

0

7

784

837

-53

34.5

Norfolk BC B

14

7

0

7

779

851

-72

32

Swardeston

14

5

0

9

809

819

-10

31

Shotford

14

1

1

12

702

905

-203

15.5

Long Stratton

14

1

1

12

680

977

-297

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

South 2

 

 

 

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

Dickleburgh

14

12

0

2

919

735

184

54.5

Connaught A

14

11

0

3

949

702

247

51.5

Scole

14

9

0

5

863

756

107

47

Wymondham B

14

7

0

7

848

792

56

35.5

Diss B

14

4

0

10

783

854

-71

27

Norfolk CC

14

6

0

8

777

822

-45

26

Wortwell

14

4

1

9

716

853

-137

26

Connaught B

14

2

1

11

669

1010

-341

12.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

West 1

 

 

 

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

Downham Mkt A

14

13

0

1

1033

622

411

62.5

St Lawrence

14

8

0

6

891

770

121

41.5

Kings Lynn

14

8

0

6

755

773

-18

37.5

Swaffham A

14

6

1

7

798

791.5

6.5

33.5

Feltwell A

14

5

1

8

761.3

834

-72.7

31

Castle Acre

14

6

0

8

738

814.3

-76.3

27.5

Downham Mkt B

14

5

0

9

728.5

909

-180.5

24.5

Hunstanton B

14

4

0

10

713

904

-191

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

West 2

 

 

 

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

Upwell

12

9

0

3

789

565.5

223.5

45

Northwold

12

9

0

3

796

609

187

43

Downham Cons A

12

6

0

6

683

739

-56

31.5

Shouldham A

12

6

0

6

684

626

58

31

West Winch

12

7

0

5

683

689

-6

30.5

Hempton

12

2

0

10

591

723

-132

15.5

Swaffham B

12

3

0

9

578

852.5

-274.5

13.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

West 3

 

 

 

 

Teams

P

W

D

L

S+

S-

S Diff

Pts

Gaywood Park

9

8

0

1

653.5

344

309.5

37

Hunstanton CP

12

6

0

6

651

680

-29

31

Downham Mkt C

12

6

0

6

636

629.75

6.25

30

West Lynn

10

6

0

4

597

582

15

27.5

Shouldham B

12

5

0

7

635.5

713

-77.5

27.5

Feltwell B

11

5

0

6

622.75

677

-54.25

25

Downham Cons B

12

3

0

9

602

772

-170

17

 

 

 

 

WP Baker Cup

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Prelim Round

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fakenham

4.5

63

v

51

0.5

Gissing A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Semi-Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fakenham

3.5

53

v

49

1.5

Hingham Rec A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Acle B

2

55

v

70

3

Downham Mkt A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fakenham

0

42

v

67

5

Downham Mkt A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Result Details

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hansells Cup

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Prelim Round

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shipdham

 

w/o

v

 

 

Gaywood Park

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bradwell

 

59

v

43

 

Dickleburgh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Semi-Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lakeside

1

53

v

78

4

Upwell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shipdham

1

50

v

59

4

Bradwell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Final

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bradwell

4.5

70

v

47

0.5

Upwell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Result Details

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Home | Officers | Fixtures & Results | League Tables | Clubs | News | County Comps | Roll of Honour | Contact Us

Norfolk Bowls 2010 Site by ARC