2020

 4 Wood

Singles

1st Round

2nd Round

3rd Round

 by 18th May

by 2nd June

by 15th June

 

 

 

Zone 1

 

 

 

 

A. Brand

 

Shouldham

 

v

 

S. Jones

 

Shouldham

 

Game 1

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

M. Hunt

 

St Lawrence

 

v

 

L. Carlyle

 

Downham Cons

 

 

D. Wright

 

St Lawrence

 

v

 

A. Chambers

 

Swaffham Town

 

Game 2

 

 

 

 

v

 

Singles Finals

 

 

 

 

 

T. Scarffe

 

Swaffham Town

 

v

 

C. Abbott

 

Wootton Park

 

 

K. Parke

 

Hunstanton

 

v

 

A. James

 

Downham Cons

 

Game 3

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

P. English

 

Downham Mkt

 

v

 

J. Hudson

 

Wootton Park

 

Zone 2

J. Church

 

Freethorpe

 

v

 

 

A. Walters

 

 

 

Wymondham

 

 

 

v

 

J. Willeard

 

 

 

Gorleston Links

 

 

 

v

 

Game 4

J. Devitt

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

 

 

v

 

S. King

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

 

 

v

 

 

K. Rednall

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

 

 

v

 

J. Adams

 

 

 

Gorleston Links

 

 

 

v

 

J. Webb

 

Wymondham

 

P. Smith

 

Gorleston Links

 

v

 

 

B. Whitehead

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

 

 

v

 

J. Walmsley

 

J. Walmsley

 

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Game 5

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

Singles Finals

A. Tickner

 

 

 

Gorleston Links

 

 

 

v

 

  

Bye

 

A. Tickner

 

 

 

Gorleston Links

 

v

 

E. O'Hanlon

 

E. O'Hanlon

 

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Bye

 

 

 

A. Barker

 

Freethorpe

 

v

 

 

Bye

 

A. Barker

 

 

 

Freethorpe

 

v

 

R. Willgress

 

R. Willgress

 

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Game 6

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

E. Mayhew

 

 

 

Wymondham

 

 

 

v

 

 

Bye

 

E. Mayhew

 

 

 

Wymondham

 

v

 

D. Newbury

 

D. Newbury

 

G W Staniforth

 

G W Staniforth

 

v

 

Bye

 

 

 

Zone 3

B. Venn

 

R G Carter

 

v

 

 

C. Webb

 

 

 

County Arts

 

 

 

v

 

S. Boyce

 

S. Boyce

 

Martham

 

Martham

 

v

 

Game 7

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

S. Leighton

 

 

 

Holt

 

 

 

v

 

 

Bye

 

S. Leighton

 

 

 

Holt

 

v

 

E. Evans

 

E. Evans

 

Gt Plumstead

 

Gt Plumstead

 

v

 

Bye

 

 

 

Singles Finals

C. Turner

 

County Arts

 

v

 

Bye

 

C. Turner

 

 

 

County Arts

 

v

 

K. Wright

 

K. Wright

 

Acle

 

Acle

 

v

 

Game 8

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

E. Donovan

 

 

 

Martham

 

 

 

v

 

Bye

 

E. Donovan

 

 

 

Martham

 

v

 

L. Barber

 

L. Barber

 

Gt Plumstead

 

Gt Plumstead

 

v

 

Bye