2020

PAIRS

Prelim Round

1st Round

2nd Round

by 13th May

by 27th May

by 10th June

 

 

 

Zone 1

 

 

C. Abbott

 

Wootton Park

 

v

 

L. West

 

 

 

Aldiss Park

 

 

 

v

 

D. Ramm

 

 

 

Hunstanton

 

 

 

v

 

Game 1

M. Dark

 

 

 

Hunstanton

 

 

 

v

 

M. Carter

 

 

 

Northwold

 

 

 

v

 

S. Jones

 

 

 

Shouldham

 

 

 

v

 

T. Scarffe

 

 

 

Swaffham Town

 

 

 

v

 

S. Pheasant

 

Hunstanton

 

J. Newell

 

Aldiss Park

 

v

 

Bye

 

J. Newell

 

 

 

Aldiss Park

 

v

 

L. Quilbell

 

L. Quilbell

 

St Lawrence

 

St Lawrence

 

v

 

Game 2

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

Pairs Finals

P. Moull

 

 

 

Downham Cons

 

 

 

v

 

Bye

 

P. Moull

 

 

 

Downham Cons

 

v

 

C. Bailey

 

C. Bailey

 

Swaffham Town

 

Swaffham Town

 

v

 

Bye

 

 

 

P. Farnham

 

Downham Mkt

 

v

 

Bye

 

P. Farnham

 

 

 

Downham Mkt

 

v

 

A. James

 

A. James

 

Downham Cons

 

Downham Cons

 

v

 

Game 3

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

M. Hunt

 

 

 

St Lawrence

 

 

 

v

 

Bye

 

M. Hunt

 

 

 

St Lawrence

 

v

 

M. Lodge

 

M. Lodge

 

Shouldham

 

Shouldham

 

v

 

Bye

 

 

 

Zone 2

J. Church

 

Freethorpe

 

v

 

G. Holbrook

 

 

 

G W Staniforth

 

 

 

v

 

K. Rednall

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

 

 

v

 

Game 4

S. Moretta

 

 

 

Gorleston Links

 

 

 

v

 

P. Smith

 

 

 

Gorleston Links

 

 

 

v

 

J. Jolly

 

 

 

Gissing

 

 

 

v

 

A. Walters

 

 

 

Wymondham

 

 

 

v

 

J. Adams

 

Gorleston Links

 

S. Groombridge

 

Wymondham

 

v

 

B. Whitehead

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

 

 

v

 

S. Bragg

 

 

 

Connaught

 

 

 

v

 

Game 5

P. Wilson

 

 

 

Shotford

 

 

 

v

 

Pairs Finals

J. Devitt

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

 

 

v

 

A. Barker

 

 

 

Freethorpe

 

 

 

v

 

R. Willgress

 

R. Willgress

 

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Bye

 

 

 

K. Carrick

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Bye

 

K. Carrick

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

P. Thorpe

 

P. Thorpe

 

G W Staniforth

 

G W Staniforth

 

v

 

Game 6

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

J. Walmsley

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

 

 

v

 

Bye

 

J. Walmsley

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Z. Roberts

 

Z. Roberts

 

Freethorpe

 

Freethorpe

 

v

 

Bye

 

 

 

Zone 3

K. Cottingham

 

Holt

 

v

 

J. Kirby

 

 

 

Acle

 

 

 

v

 

S.M. Curtis

 

 

 

County Arts

 

 

 

v

 

Game 7

L. Barber

 

 

 

Gt Plumstead

 

 

 

v

 

H. Wilkinson

 

 

 

County Arts

 

 

 

v

 

C. Webb

 

 

 

County Arts

 

 

 

v

 

B. Venn

 

 

 

R G Carter

 

 

 

v

 

K. Hazelwood

 

Holt

 

Pairs Finals

S.R. Curtis

 

County Arts

 

v

 

A. Chalk

 

 

 

Acle

 

 

 

v

 

M. Morton

 

M. Morton

 

Acle

 

Acle

 

v

 

Game 8

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

A. Curdt

 

 

 

R G Carter

 

 

 

v

 

Bye

 

A. Curdt

 

 

 

R G Carter

 

v

 

G. Reeve

 

G. Reeve

 

Acle

 

Acle

 

v

 

Bye