2020

2 Wood Singles

1st Round

2nd Round

3rd Round

1st June

1st June

1st June

at Norfolk BC

at Norfolk BC

at Norfolk BC

9:30 for 10am

E. Donovan

 

Martham

 

v

 

L. Quibell

 

 

 

St Lawrence

 

 

 

v

 

P. Ashbee

 

 

 

Gorleston Links

 

 

 

v

 

Game 1

A. Chambers

 

 

 

Swaffham Town

 

 

 

v

 

B. Scott

 

 

 

Aldiss Park

 

 

 

v

 

M. Lodge

 

 

 

Shouldham

 

 

 

v

 

J. Baker

 

 

 

Wymondham

 

 

 

v

 

C. Webb

 

County Arts

 

P. Smith

 

Gorleston Links

 

v

 

B. Venn

 

 

 

R G Carter

 

 

 

v

 

C. Turner

 

 

 

County Arts

 

 

 

v

 

Game 2

J. Newell

 

 

 

Aldiss Park

 

 

 

v

 

C. Johnson

 

 

 

St Lawrence

 

 

 

v

 

A. Tickner

 

 

 

Gorleston Links

 

 

 

v

 

A. Barker

 

 

 

Freethorpe

 

 

 

v

 

M. Dark

 

Hunstanton

 

2 Wood Singles Finals

P. English

 

Downham Mkt

 

v

 

M. Hunt

 

 

 

St Lawrence

 

 

 

v

 

S. Jones

 

 

 

Shouldham

 

 

 

v

 

Game 3

A. Read

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

 

 

v

 

C. Lewis

 

 

 

Shouldham

 

 

 

v

 

S. Boyce

 

 

 

Martham

 

 

 

v

 

J. Kirby

 

 

 

Acle

 

 

 

v

 

S. Leighton

 

Holt

 

A. Brand

 

Shouldham

 

v

 

J. Webster

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

 

 

v

 

A. Walters

 

 

 

Wymondham

 

 

 

v

 

Game 4

D. Wright

 

 

 

St Lawrence

 

 

 

v

 

K. Rednall

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

 

 

v

 

K. Cottington

 

 

 

Holt

 

 

 

v

 

S. Evans

 

 

 

Gorleston Links

 

 

 

v

 

L. West

 

Aldiss Park

 

1st Round

2nd Round

3rd Round

8th June

8th June

8th June

at Norfolk BC

at Norfolk BC

at Norfolk BC

9:30 for 10am

K. Parke

 

Hunstanton

 

v

 

J. Adams

 

 

 

Gorleston Links

 

 

 

v

 

J. Hawkridge

 

 

 

Wymondham

 

 

 

v

 

Game 5

C. Hayworth-Wood

 

 

 

Swaffham Town

 

 

 

v

 

J. Devitt

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

 

 

v

 

E. Mayhew

 

 

 

Wymondham

 

 

 

v

 

A. Richards

 

 

 

Wymondham

 

 

 

v

 

S. Pheasant

 

Hunstanton

 

G. Rye

 

Shouldham

 

v

 

Bye

 

G. Rye

 

 

 

Shouldham

 

v

 

C. Baxter

 

C. Baxter

 

Gorleston Links

 

Gorleston Links

 

v

 

Game 6

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

R. Willgress

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

 

 

v

 

Bye

 

R. Willgress

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

E. Dawson

 

E. Dawson

 

Shouldham

 

Shouldham

 

v

 

Bye

 

 

 

2 Wood Singles Finals

B. Whitehead

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Bye

 

B. Whitehead

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

P. Thorpe

 

P. Thorpe

 

G W Staniforth

 

G W Staniforth

 

v

 

Game 7

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

L. Barber

 

 

 

Gt Plumstead

 

 

 

v

 

Bye

 

L. Barber

 

 

 

Gt Plumstead

 

v

 

K. Wright

 

K. Wright

 

Acle

 

Acle

 

v

 

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

Bye

 

Jo Baker

 

 

 

Wymondham

 

v

 

 

 

J. Willeard

 

 

 

Gorleston Links

 

v

 

Game 8

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

Bye

 

G. Adcock

 

 

 

Wymondham

 

v

 

 

 

C. Abbott

 

 

 

Wootton Park

 

v

 

Bye