Norfolk Bowls Association

 

Fixture List 2018

 

County

Venue

Type

Start

Result

Details

May

Saturday

5th

Huntingdonshire

at

County Arts B.C.

ECL

10:30 AM

W 127-114

Result Sheet

Thursday

10th

E.C.B.A.

at

Ashill B.C.

F

2:00 PM

 

 

Saturday

26th

Essex

at

Essex & County B.C.

ECL

10:30 AM

L 109-137

Result Sheet

Sunday

27th

Essex

at

Silver End B.C.

2xU25

10:30 AM

L 35-40

Result Sheet

 

 

June

 

 

 

 

Saturday

2nd

Huntingdonshire

at

Brampton Inst B.C.

MC

2:00 PM

W 129-112

Result Sheet

Thursday

7th

Lincolnshire

at

Away B.C.

F

2:00 PM

 

 

Saturday

9th

Bedfordshire

at

Potton B.C.

ECL

10:30 AM

L 112-126

Result Sheet

Sunday

10th

Bedfordshire

at

County Arts B.C.

2x4

11:00 AM

L 42-48

Result Sheet

Tuesday

12th

Surrey

at

Norfolk B.C.

F

2:00 PM

 

 

Saturday

16th

Northamptonshire

at

County Arts B.C.

MC

2:00 PM

W 126-120

Result Sheet

Tuesday

19th

Northamptonshire

at

Seagrave House B.C.

F

2:00 PM

 

 

Thursday

21st

Suffolk

at

Borough of Eye B.C.

F

2:00 PM

 

 

Saturday

23rd

Hertfordshire

at

Welwyn & District B.C.

MC

2:00 PM

W 134-110

Result Sheet

Tuesday

26th

Essex

at

Norfolk B.C.

F

2:00 PM

 

 

Thursday

28th

Sussex

at

Gidea Park B.C. Essex

F

2:00 PM

 

 

Saturday

30th

Cambridgeshire

at

Fordham B.C.

ECL

10:30 AM

W 110-97

Result Sheet

 

 

July

 

 

Tuesday

3rd

Bedfordshire

at

Connaught B.C.

F

2:00 PM

 

 

Thursday

5th

Essex VPís Tourists

at

Connaught B.C.

F

2:00 PM

 

 

Saturday

7th

Suffolk

at

County Arts B.C.

MC

2:00 PM

W 141-91

Result Sheet

Tuesday

10th

Warwickshire

at

Wymondham Dell B.C.

F

2:00 PM

 

 

Thursday

12th

Hertfordshire

at

Royston B.C.

F

2:00 PM

 

 

Saturday

14th

Hertfordshire

at

Wymondham Dell B.C.

ECL

10:30 AM

L 121-132

Result Sheet

Saturday

21st

Leicestershire

at

Brampton B.C.

MC

11:00 AM

L 124-131

Result Sheet

Thursday

26th

Royal Berkshire Tour

at

Freethorpe B.C.

F

2:00 PM

 

 

Tuesday

31st

Cambridgeshire

at

Chesterton B.C.

F

2:00 PM

 

 

 

 

August

 

 

Tuesday

7th

Buckinghamshire

at

Newport Pagnell B.C.

F

2:00 PM

 

 

Tuesday

14th

Suffolk

at

Freethorpe B.C.

F

2:00 PM

 

 

Thursday

16th

Essex

at

Braintree B.C.

F

2:00 PM

 

 

Saturday

18th

Suffolk

at

Diss & District B.C.

ECL

10:30 AM

W 120-114

 

 

 

September

 

 

Thursday

13th

Middlesex

at

County Arts B.C.

F

2:00 PM