Norfolk Bowls Association

 

Fixture List 2017

 

County

Venue

Type

Start

Result

Details

 

May

 

Saturday

6th

Huntingdonshire

at

Parkway B.C.

ECL

10:30 AM

L 103-133

Result Sheet

Thursday

11th

E.C.B.A.

at

Diss & District B.C.

F

2:00 PM

 

 

 

Sunday

14th

Cambridgeshire

at

Chesterton B.C.

2xU25

11:00 AM

L 30-47

Result Sheet

 

Saturday

27th

Essex

at

County Arts B.C.

ECL

10:30 AM

W 119-111

Result Sheet

 

 

June

 

 

Saturday

3rd

Huntingdonshire

at

County Arts B.C.

MC

2:00 PM

W 136-87

Result Sheet

 

Thursday

8th

Lincolnshire

at

North Walsham B.C.

F

2:00 PM

 

 

 

Saturday

10th

Bedfordshire

at

County Arts B.C.

2x4

11:00 AM

W 46-18

Result Sheet

 

Tuesday

13th

Surrey

at

Purley B.C.

F

2:00 PM

 

 

 

Saturday

17th

Northamptonshire

at

Kingsthorpe B.C.

MC

2:00 PM

L 112-126

Result Sheet

 

Tuesday

20th

Northamptonshire

at

Cawston B.C.

F

2:00 PM

 

 

 

Thursday

22nd

Suffolk

at

Connaught B.C.

F

2:00 PM

 

 

 

Saturday

24th

Hertfordshire

at

County Arts B.C.

MC

2:00 PM

L 128-129

Result Sheet

 

Sunday

25th

Essex

at

Parkway B.C.

2x4

10:00 AM

L 21-40

Result Sheet

 

Tuesday

27th

Essex

at

Silver End B.C.

F

2:00 PM

 

 

 

Thursday

29th

Sussex

at

Gidea Park B.C. Essex

F

2:00 PM

 

 

 

Friday

30th

Lincolnshire VPís

at

Norfolk B.C.

F

2:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

July

 

 

 

Saturday

1st

Cambridgeshire

at

Wymondham Dell B.C.

ECL

10:30 AM

W 124-114

Result Sheet

 

Tuesday

4th

Bedfordshire

at

Biggleswade Town B.C.

F

2:00 PM

 

 

 

Saturday

8th

Suffolk

at

Borough of Eye B.C.

MC

2:00 PM

Cancelled

 

 

Tuesday

11th

Warwickshire

at

Stoke B.C.

F

2:00 PM

 

 

 

Thursday

13th

Hertfordshire

at

Freethorpe B.C.

F

2:00 PM

 

 

 

Saturday

15th

Hertfordshire

at

Garston B.C.

ECL

10:30 AM

W 102-97

Result Sheet

 

Saturday

29th

Bedfordshire

at

RG Carter B.C.

ECL

10:30 AM

W 128-85

Result Sheet

 

 

 

 

August

 

 

 

Tuesday

1st

Cambridgeshire

at

Bottisham Town B.C.

F

2:00 PM

 

 

 

Tuesday

8th

Buckinghamshire

at

Wymondham Dell B.C.

F

2:00 PM

 

 

 

Tuesday

15th

Suffolk

at

Roundwell B.C.

F

2:00 PM

 

 

 

Thursday

17th

Essex

at

County Arts B.C.

F

2:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

September

 

 

 

Saturday

9th

Suffolk

at

Marlborough B.C.

ECL

10:30 AM

L 105-115

Result Sheet

 

Thursday

14th

Middlesex

at

Bush Hill Park B.C.

F

2:00 PM