2019

 4 Wood

 Pairs

Prelim Round

1st Round

2nd Round

by 15th May

by 29th May

by 12th June

 

 

 

Zone 1

 

 

T. Scarffe

 

Swaffham Town

 

v

 

C. Abbott

 

 

 

Kings Lynn

 

 

 

v

 

P. English

 

 

 

Downham Mkt

 

 

 

v

 

Game 1

P. Moull

 

 

 

Downham Cons

 

 

 

v

 

L. Quilbell

 

 

 

St Lawrence

 

 

 

v

 

S. Jones

 

 

 

Shouldham

 

 

 

v

 

M. Carter

 

M. Carter

 

Northwold

 

Northwold

 

v

 

Bye

 

 

 

D. Ramm

 

Hunstanton

 

v

 

Bye

 

D. Ramm

 

 

 

Hunstanton

 

v

 

J. Newell

 

J. Newell

 

Aldiss Park

 

Aldiss Park

 

v

 

Game 2

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

Pairs Finals

J. Bargh

 

 

 

Hunstanton

 

 

 

v

 

Bye

 

J. Bargh

 

 

 

Hunstanton

 

v

 

M. Hunt

 

M. Hunt

 

St Lawrence

 

St Lawrence

 

v

 

Bye

 

 

 

M. Lodge

 

Shouldham

 

v

 

Bye

 

M. Lodge

 

 

 

Shouldham

 

v

 

C. Bailey

 

C. Bailey

 

Swaffham Town

 

Swaffham Town

 

v

 

Game 3

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

N. Moseley

 

 

 

Wootton Park

 

 

 

v

 

Bye

 

N. Moseley

 

 

 

Wootton Park

 

v

 

I. Lambert

 

I. Lambert

 

Aldiss Park

 

Aldiss Park

 

v

 

Bye

 

 

 

Zone 2

J. Adams

 

Gorleston Links

 

v

 

G. Holbrook

 

 

 

G W Staniforth

 

 

 

v

 

A. Walters

 

 

 

Wymondham

 

 

 

v

 

Game 4

P. Wilson

 

 

 

Shotford

 

 

 

v

 

S. Moretta

 

 

 

Gorleston Links

 

 

 

v

 

S. Evans

 

 

 

Gorleston Links

 

 

 

v

 

A. Barker

 

 

 

Freethorpe

 

 

 

v

 

K. Carrick

 

Norfolk BC

 

Y. Hutson

 

Shotford

 

v

 

Bye

 

Y. Hutson

 

 

 

Shotford

 

v

 

S. Groombridge

 

S. Groombridge

 

Wymondham

 

Wymondham

 

v

 

Game 5

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

Pairs Finals

R. Willgress

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

 

 

v

 

Bye

 

R. Willgress

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

B. Whitehead

 

B. Whitehead

 

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Bye

 

 

 

J. Devitt

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Bye

 

J. Devitt

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

P. Smith

 

P. Smith

 

Gorleston Links

 

Gorleston Links

 

v

 

Game 6

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

K. Rednall

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

 

 

v

 

Bye

 

K. Rednall

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

J. Walmsley

 

J. Walmsley

 

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Bye

 

 

 

Zone 3

C. Webb

 

County Arts

 

v

 

H. Rix

 

 

 

Holt

 

 

 

v

 

J. Woolaston

 

 

 

Acle

 

 

 

v

 

Game 7

K. Cottingham

 

 

 

Holt

 

 

 

v

 

H. Wilkinson

 

 

 

County Arts

 

 

 

v

 

J. Morton

 

 

 

Holt

 

 

 

v

 

A. Chalk

 

 

 

Acle

 

 

 

v

 

B. Cole

 

Acle

 

Pairs Finals

J. Kirby

 

Acle

 

v

 

S.M. Curtis

 

 

 

County Arts

 

 

 

v

 

S.R. Curtis

 

 

 

County Arts

 

 

 

v

 

Game 8

M. Morton

 

 

 

Acle

 

 

 

v

 

K. Hazelwood

 

 

 

Holt

 

 

 

v

 

G. Reeve

 

 

 

Acle

 

 

 

v

 

A. Curdt

 

A. Curdt

 

R G Carter

 

R G Carter

 

v

 

Bye