Printable Version

 

2019

Group 1

4 Wood Singles

Prelim Round

1st Round

2nd Round

3rd Round

Tue 4th June

Tue 11th June

Tue 18th June

Tue 25th June

Game 1

A. Weir

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Game 10

J. Tufts

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

 

 

Game 2

v

 

B. Perrett

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

 

 

v

 

Game 22

C. McDowell

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

 

 

Game 3

v

 

C. Hunter

 

 

 

Holt

 

 

 

v

 

Game 11

J. Larter

 

 

 

County Arts

 

 

 

Game 4

v

 

R. Coverdale

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

 

 

v

 

Game 28

A. Johnson

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

 

 

Game 5

v

 

C. Willgress

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

 

 

v

 

Game 12

P. Wilson

 

 

 

Thorpe Rec

 

 

 

Game 6

v

 

A. Deal

 

 

 

Cawston

 

 

 

v

 

Game 23

S. Wells

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

 

 

Game 7

v

 

R. Fox

 

 

 

County Arts

 

 

 

v

 

Game 13

C. Burr

 

 

 

Norwich Union

 

 

 

Game 8

v

 

N. Slater

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

 

 

v

 

D. Gaul

 

Thorpe Rec

 

Game 9

J. Leslie

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Game 14

B. Morton

 

 

 

Sheringham Morley

 

 

 

v

 

M. Flatman

 

M. Flatman

 

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Game 24

Play Off Group 1 / 2

Bye

 

 

 

4th Round

 

 

 

 

Tue 2nd July

v

 

R. French

 

 

 

Game 1

County Arts

 

 

 

Winner 29 Group 1

 

v

 

Game 15

 

 

Bye

 

R. French

 

v

 

 

 

County Arts

 

Winner 28 Group 1

 

v

 

 

 

P. Barr

 

P. Barr

 

County Arts

 

County Arts

 

v

 

Game 29

Game 2

Bye

 

 

 

Winner 30 Group 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

v

 

Singles Finals

A. Hunt

 

 

 

Winner 9 Group 2

 

County Arts

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

Game 16

Bye

 

A. Hunt

 

 

 

County Arts

 

Game 3

v

 

Winner 10 Group 2

 

K. Brooks

 

K. Brooks

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

v

 

Game 25

Winner 11 Group 2

 

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

T. Segolo

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

 

 

v

 

Game 17

Bye

 

T. Segolo

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

M. Blyth

 

M. Blyth

 

Thorpe Rec

 

Thorpe Rec

 

v

 

Bye

 

 

 

S. Hague

 

Thorpe Rec

 

v

 

Game 18

Bye

 

S. Hague

 

 

 

Thorpe Rec

 

v

 

P. Stevenson

 

P. Stevenson

 

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Game 26

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

P. Wilkinson

 

 

 

County Arts

 

 

 

v

 

Game 19

Bye

 

P. Wilkinson

 

 

 

County Arts

 

v

 

B. Taylor

 

B. Taylor

 

County Arts

 

County Arts

 

v

 

Game 30

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

D. Mills

 

 

 

County Arts

 

 

 

v

 

Game 20

Bye

 

D. Mills

 

 

 

County Arts

 

v

 

W. Willgress

 

W. Willgress

 

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Game 27

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

J. Segolo

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

 

 

v

 

Game 21

Bye

 

J. Segolo

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

J. Willgress

 

J. Willgress

 

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Bye