Printable Version

 

2019

Group 1

Pairs

Prelim Round

1st Round

2nd Round

3rd Round

Mon 13th May

Mon 3rd June

Mon 10th June

Mon 17th June

Game 1

R. Coverdale

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Game 8

P. Stevenson

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

 

 

Game 2

v

 

N. Taylor

 

 

 

Suffield Park

 

 

 

v

 

Game 20

T. Webb

 

 

 

County Arts

 

 

 

Game 3

v

 

T. Harvey

 

 

 

Cawston

 

 

 

v

 

Game 9

C. Boon

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

 

 

Game 4

v

 

P. Wilkinson

 

 

 

County Arts

 

 

 

v

 

Game 26

J. Larter

 

 

 

County Arts

 

 

 

Game 5

v

 

B. Morton

 

 

 

Sheringham Morley

 

 

 

v

 

Game 10

H. Hides

 

 

 

Sheringham Morley

 

 

 

Game 6

v

 

K. Edgar

 

 

 

Norwich Union

 

 

 

v

 

Game 21

W. Willgress

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

 

 

Game 7

v

 

S. Wells

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

 

 

v

 

Game 11

D. Gaul

 

 

 

Thorpe Rec

 

 

 

v

 

D. Mills

 

D. Mills

 

County Arts

 

County Arts

 

v

 

Bye

 

 

 

A. Weir

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Game 12

Bye

 

A. Weir

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

P. Palmer

 

P. Palmer

 

Suffield Park

 

Suffield Park

 

v

 

Game 22

Play Off Group 1 / 2

Bye

 

 

 

4th Round

 

 

 

 

Mon 24th June

v

 

C. Willgress

 

 

 

Game 1

Norfolk BC

 

 

 

Winner 5 Group 2

 

v

 

Game 13

 

 

Bye

 

C. Willgress

 

v

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

Winner 26 Group 1

 

v

 

 

 

C. McDowell

 

C. McDowell

 

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Game 27

Game 2

Bye

 

 

 

Winner 7 Group 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

v

 

Pairs Finals

T. Heath

 

 

 

Winner 27 Group 1

 

Suffield Park

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

Game 14

Bye

 

T. Heath

 

 

 

Suffield Park

 

Game 3

v

 

Winner 6 Group 2

 

N. Seager

 

N. Seager

 

 

 

Cawston

 

Cawston

 

v

 

v

 

Game 23

Winner 28 Group 1

 

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

S. Hague

 

 

 

Thorpe Rec

 

 

 

v

 

Game 15

Bye

 

S. Hague

 

 

 

Thorpe Rec

 

v

 

R. Fox

 

R. Fox

 

County Arts

 

County Arts

 

v

 

Bye

 

 

 

B. Starling

 

Sheringham Morley

 

v

 

Game 16

Bye

 

B. Starling

 

 

 

Sheringham Morley

 

v

 

J. Willgress

 

J. Willgress

 

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Game 24

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

R. French

 

 

 

County Arts

 

 

 

v

 

Game 17

Bye

 

R. French

 

 

 

County Arts

 

v

 

K. Brooks

 

K. Brooks

 

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Game 28

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

J. Hunter

 

 

 

R G Carter

 

 

 

v

 

Game 18

Bye

 

J. Hunter

 

 

 

R G Carter

 

v

 

J. Segolo

 

J. Segolo

 

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Game 25

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

B. Taylor

 

 

 

County Arts

 

 

 

v

 

Game 19

Bye

 

B. Taylor

 

 

 

County Arts

 

v

 

A. Johnson

 

A. Johnson

 

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Bye